Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:14:39
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
39-Laporte 04-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
237
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
270
PUBLIC COUNT:
891
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.30%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
251
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
100
15
0
115
45.82%
Connie Lawson (R)
103
14
0
117
46.61%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
18
1
0
19
7.57%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
249
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
92
10
0
102
40.96%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
98
20
0
118
47.39%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
29
0
0
29
11.65%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
251
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
97
12
0
109
43.43%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
99
18
0
117
46.61%
Mike Boland (D)
25
0
0
25
9.96%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
256
United States Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
96
14
0
110
42.97%
Jackie Walorski (R)
106
18
0
124
48.44%
Joe Bock (D)
21
0
0
21
8.20%
Jeff Petermann (L)
1
0
0
1
0.39%
Write-In
VOTES=
198
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
173
25
0
198
100.00%
Tom Dermody (R)
VOTES=
174
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
147
27
0
174
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
172
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
146
26
0
172
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
249
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
128
16
0
144
57.83%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
89
16
0
105
42.17%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
183
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
159
24
0
183
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
173
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
146
27
0
173
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
267
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
116
19
0
135
50.56%
John T. Boyd (R)
102
14
0
116
43.45%
Al Ott (D)
16
0
0
16
5.99%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
176
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
149
27
0
176
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
245
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
131
18
0
149
60.82%
Mike Bohacek (R)
83
13
0
96
39.18%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
255
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
100
12
0
112
43.92%
Cary Kirkham (R)
85
16
0
101
39.61%
Ross Ratliff (D)
38
4
0
42
16.47%
Ray Wolff (L)
VOTES=
229
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
140
19
0
159
69.43%
Lisa M. Pierzakowski (R)
64
6
0
70
30.57%
Aurea R Torres (L)
VOTES=
702
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
100
14
0
114
16.24%
Amy Elaine Burris (R)
111
12
0
123
17.52%
Eric Haverstock (R)
87
13
0
100
14.25%
Donna L Weist (R)
118
15
0
133
18.95%
Scott "Scotty" Ford (D)
97
17
0
114
16.24%
Jack Ott (D)
101
17
0
118
16.81%
Michael Turner (D)
VOTES=
779
Laporte Comm SB At-Large
VOTE FOR
4
153
22
0
175
22.46%
Shannon M. Hannon (NP)
158
24
0
182
23.36%
Mark Kosior (NP)
112
12
0
124
15.92%
Kevin Kozlowski (NP)
124
18
0
142
18.23%
Shari K. Ott-Large (NP)
133
23
0
156
20.03%
Jan Ribordy (NP)
VOTES=
206
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
107
18
0
125
60.68%
Yes
70
11
0
81
39.32%
No
VOTES=
202
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
101
15
0
116
57.43%
Yes
73
13
0
86
42.57%
No
VOTES=
202
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
105
18
0
123
60.89%
Yes
68
11
0
79
39.11%
No
VOTES=
203
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
100
16
0
116
57.14%
Yes
74
13
0
87
42.86%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
17
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
26
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1